Sunday, December 14, 2014

Tumbuk Kau..

Cerita muda bikin sakit kepala
Bila cari duit banyak alasan pula
Biar seringgit lama-lama jadi bukit
Hidup susah tidak lagi terhimpit
Apa-apa pun dari kita saja baitu..



Like seriously years gone so fast..So fast that sometimes we missed out a lot of thing..like for an example I missed my friend's once in a lifetime wedding, I missed the company's annual dinner, I missed out the once in every 25 years jewels promotion (LoL) and bla3..hak3..but the most important thing is, we're gettin' older day by day..

But hey, keep chillin' and stay cool bebeh..hak3..2015 is coming and altho it may be a tough year for all of us, pLease celebrate with joy and happiness..


My wish list for 2015:
1. No politics..no bluffing speakers..no stupid ideology..Like seriously my number 1 wishlist...

2. Low and affordable living cost...Please stop exploiting the housing/property market..why do YOU feel so happy when people gotta rent to take shelter..or more and more people becoming homeless? ..owhh.. I forgot, when there's homeless, the more deeds YOU can do..the easier you gotta go to heaven yeah...why didn't I think of this shortcut before..LOL

3. A peace and harmony kinda life..means please no fighting..why are we fighting so badly over an inherited "Practices/beliefs" or "faith"..The 'One and Only" must be so sad Up there looking at us..fighting over a stupid extreme ideology..

4. well, the rest of my wishlist is just like any other years..to be rich, healthy, cool, handsome, low fat, muscle more, extremely happy, bla bla bla...hak3...

I hope you have a good one too...~~



~just me
rAy jR@aLiPh

3 comments:

Tengku Fir said...

rindu kau!!!

A. said...

Happy new year Ray!!
Hope you'll have a good year..
This year, next year, next next year..
Senang cerita sampai bila2 ����

A. said...

Seems like the politicians are getting dumber by the day... 💁🏻💁🏻💁🏻

Well~~ Wishing you a great 2016... It may be another tough year tho, with all the price hikes and all.. But yeah, We'll manage somehow!

Anyway, hoping that you'll achieve your wishlist; to be healthy, cool & handsome etc.. Ahahaha

Berusahalah!!!