A Day for A Cake.....&...Essay...












Gambar2 ni diambil semasa aku & budak2 kelas sedang attend untuk assesment meeting english dynamic III....so while waiting for our turn, everyone was like so damned excited..i dont know y but i think it is bcoz of d cmra d formal attire....hahaha...

Well during d meeting, we conducted it very well & with flying colors...it was so exciting..
Then we thought after d assesment, we can go back home..unfortunately,,,,haha,,,...there's some lecturers asking for our help...OMG....thinking of escaping but no chance at all..

At 1st there were 5 of us...(my team for assesment)..then keri told that he have smtg 2 do...ok then..now 4 of us...sitting in a room...waiting...waiting..&..waiting...

After 15 minutes, 3 female lecturers came in...distribute each one of us a paper..OMG....
They're doin a case stdy & using us as a Lab rat..hahaha...
So there are 5 task we must do..

1- Data analysis (histogram)
2- Writing an essay (150 words based on the histogram)
3- Then we have to do sketch (we play d Malaysia airline stuffs)
4- Debating (Malaysian are rude)
5- Interview

And all those tooks about 2 hours...thank God it was bcoz of d friday prayers we were free..if not,,,i think another 2 hours..hahaha...

But at last, as 2 appreciate us, the lecturers gave us a boX of cake..it was nice..
Well actually i enjoyed d session..it was fun after all....haha....

thanks to:
wan otai
payunk
syadi
& me

...owh..btw, d most excited person d pics is my fren mamat...haha


Comments

freshnoo said…
apahal aku lak yg excited...
payunk tue....
dok budget candid tiap mase....

ko pn same ar...dah ko yg bwk camera

aku tlg la cantekkn gambar dlm kamera tue...

hahaha
Ray Jr said…
hahaha...

t kte gmbar2 g ek..hahaha
kali ni aku amik d best shot...wawawa
ja said…
bnyaknyer ko posing...
ish3..kalah artis yg famous.ha3

Popular posts from this blog

Sajak untukmu bumiku yang hijau..

Tumbuk Kau..

Kemut-kemut